Jump to content


Photo

Do You Need Evox


  • Please log in to reply
9 replies to this topic

#1 THE CRAZY SHADOW

THE CRAZY SHADOW

    X-S Senior Member

  • Validating
  • PipPip
  • 296 posts
  • Location:Arizona
  • Xbox Version:v1.1
  • 360 version:v1 (xenon)

Posted 01 February 2004 - 12:33 AM

Is there any way that ican access my box with flash xp without evox. I cant c how to do the 007 hack i dont even think its possible. Please help

Edited by THE CRAZY SHADOW, 01 February 2004 - 12:33 AM.


#2 ftothe3

ftothe3

    X-S X-perience

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 455 posts

Posted 01 February 2004 - 12:49 AM

hotswapping is an alternate way to access your xbox hd. people do the 007 hack by putting the gamesave on a memcard and transfering the files to the hd from the mem card. read some tutorials you'll find a ton of info.

Edited by ftothe3, 01 February 2004 - 12:49 AM.


#3 THE CRAZY SHADOW

THE CRAZY SHADOW

    X-S Senior Member

  • Validating
  • PipPip
  • 296 posts
  • Location:Arizona
  • Xbox Version:v1.1
  • 360 version:v1 (xenon)

Posted 01 February 2004 - 12:51 AM

If you use action replay to put the files on a normal mem card or acion areply card. When i try to drag files it says (not valid xbox save).Also what files would i transer to the ar/mem card.


Thanks

#4 THE CRAZY SHADOW

THE CRAZY SHADOW

    X-S Senior Member

  • Validating
  • PipPip
  • 296 posts
  • Location:Arizona
  • Xbox Version:v1.1
  • 360 version:v1 (xenon)

Posted 01 February 2004 - 01:38 AM

CAN SOME 1 PLEASE HELP ME IM SO IN NEED

#5 Blank

Blank

    X-S Messiah

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3,660 posts
  • Location:Western Wisconsin
  • Interests:Graphic Design, Gaming, HTML/Webpage Design, Programming, and Electronics
  • Xbox Version:v1.0
  • 360 version:unknown

Posted 01 February 2004 - 01:52 AM

QUOTE (THE CRAZY SHADOW @ Jan 31 2004, 08:51 PM)
If you use action replay to put the files on a normal mem card or acion areply card. When i try to drag files it says (not valid xbox save).Also what files would i transer to the ar/mem card.


Thanks

Did you make sure you zipped up the UDATA directory of the save?

#6 THE CRAZY SHADOW

THE CRAZY SHADOW

    X-S Senior Member

  • Validating
  • PipPip
  • 296 posts
  • Location:Arizona
  • Xbox Version:v1.1
  • 360 version:v1 (xenon)

Posted 01 February 2004 - 02:13 AM

what does this mean:

CREATE a new folder called 'UDATA' and MOVE the 4541000d folder (OPTION A, 007:AUF) or the 4d530017 folder (OPTION B, Mech Assault) into this new folder.

#7 RiceCake

RiceCake

    X-S Freak

  • Moderator
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 1,977 posts
  • Location:Canada, eh?
  • Interests:Wait, what the hell?<br />Your interested in what I do?<br />None of your damn buisness!
  • Xbox Version:v1.1
  • 360 version:v4.0 (jasper)

Posted 01 February 2004 - 02:20 AM

You have to put the hack in a UDATA folder and zip it.

My own tutorial here:
http://www.xbox-scen...-compatible.php

#8 THE CRAZY SHADOW

THE CRAZY SHADOW

    X-S Senior Member

  • Validating
  • PipPip
  • 296 posts
  • Location:Arizona
  • Xbox Version:v1.1
  • 360 version:v1 (xenon)

Posted 01 February 2004 - 02:43 AM

Thanks guys for all your help i finally got it.

#9 THE CRAZY SHADOW

THE CRAZY SHADOW

    X-S Senior Member

  • Validating
  • PipPip
  • 296 posts
  • Location:Arizona
  • Xbox Version:v1.1
  • 360 version:v1 (xenon)

Posted 01 February 2004 - 02:51 AM

I have another question> Am i going to need to use 007 every time to load evox

#10 RiceCake

RiceCake

    X-S Freak

  • Moderator
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 1,977 posts
  • Location:Canada, eh?
  • Interests:Wait, what the hell?<br />Your interested in what I do?<br />None of your damn buisness!
  • Xbox Version:v1.1
  • 360 version:v4.0 (jasper)

Posted 01 February 2004 - 01:54 PM

Yes, unless you venture into the font or audio hacks.

Careful with font hacking though, because if the XBox'es clock goes dead it will loop constantly.




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users