Jump to content


Photo

Xbe Patching


  • Please log in to reply
5 replies to this topic

#1 UGLYMONKEY

UGLYMONKEY

    X-S Senior Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 221 posts
  • Location:Wolverhampton, UK
  • Xbox Version:none
  • 360 version:v4.0 (jasper)

Posted 03 May 2004 - 12:44 PM

Sorry id this sounds stupid but what is the xbe patching all about in Qwix?

do i have to patch the xbe's if im gonna burn them to dvd+r?

thanx

#2 silentsnake

silentsnake

    X-S Genius

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 758 posts
  • Location:New York
  • Xbox Version:v1.4
  • 360 version:v1 (xenon)

Posted 03 May 2004 - 12:48 PM

What mod chip do have and such ?

#3 oxjeremy334

oxjeremy334

    X-S Messiah

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3,844 posts
  • Location:Oklahoma
  • Interests:Being a Rhinestone Cowboy
  • Xbox Version:v1.1

Posted 03 May 2004 - 12:50 PM

more importantly, what bios are you running?

#4 UGLYMONKEY

UGLYMONKEY

    X-S Senior Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 221 posts
  • Location:Wolverhampton, UK
  • Xbox Version:none
  • 360 version:v4.0 (jasper)

Posted 03 May 2004 - 01:02 PM

im using a 1.0 xbox with font exploit and PBL.

#5 silentsnake

silentsnake

    X-S Genius

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 758 posts
  • Location:New York
  • Xbox Version:v1.4
  • 360 version:v1 (xenon)

Posted 03 May 2004 - 01:05 PM

what bios though ?

#6 UGLYMONKEY

UGLYMONKEY

    X-S Senior Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 221 posts
  • Location:Wolverhampton, UK
  • Xbox Version:none
  • 360 version:v4.0 (jasper)

Posted 03 May 2004 - 01:07 PM

i thin kits x2 4977




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users