Jump to content


Photo

Can Someone Do Me A Favor?


  • Please log in to reply
4 replies to this topic

#1 EGOvoruhk

EGOvoruhk

    X-S Freak

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 1,079 posts

Posted 25 April 2003 - 07:59 PM

Imdb.com me "A Bugs Life" and post all the actors and stuff, whatever info it gives basically. Just a copy and paste will do. Like I usually say, I am at work and can't get to that site. Thanks in advance

#2 shanafan

shanafan

    He Who Posts Alot...

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 11,527 posts
  • Location:Michigan, USA
  • Xbox Version:v1.0
  • 360 version:v1 (xenon)

Posted 25 April 2003 - 08:01 PM

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Dave Foley .... Flik (voice)
Kevin Spacey .... Hopper (voice)
Julia Louis-Dreyfus .... Atta (voice)
Hayden Panettiere .... Dot (voice)
Phyllis Diller (I) .... Queen (voice)
Richard Kind .... Molt (voice)
David Hyde Pierce .... Slim (voice)
Joe Ranft .... Heimlich (voice)
Denis Leary .... Francis (voice)
Jonathan Harris (I) .... Manny (voice)
Madeline Kahn .... Gypsy (voice)
Bonnie Hunt .... Rosie (voice)
Michael McShane (I) .... Tuck/Roll (voice)
John Ratzenberger .... P.T. Flea (voice)
Brad Garrett .... Dim (voice)
Roddy McDowall .... Mr. Soil (voice)
Edie McClurg .... Dr. Flora (voice)
Alex Rocco (I) .... Thorny (voice)
David Ossman .... Cornelius (voice)
Carlos Alazraqui .... Additional Voices (voice)
David L. Lander .... Thumper (voice)
Jack Angel (I) .... Additional Voices (voice)
Bob Bergen .... Additional Voices (voice)
Kimberly J. Brown .... Additional Voices (voice)
Rodger Bumpass .... Additional Voices (voice)
Anthony Burch .... Additional Voices (voice)
Jennifer Darling .... Additional Voices (voice)
Rachel Davey .... Additional Voices (voice)
Debi Derryberry .... Additional Voices (voice)
Paul Eiding .... Additional Voices (voice)
Jessica Evans .... Additional Voices (voice)
Bill Farmer (I) .... Additional Voices (voice)
Sam Gifaldi .... Additional Voices (voice)
Brad Hall (I) .... Additional Voices (voice)
Jess Harnell .... Additional Voices (voice)
Brenden Hickey .... Additional Voices (voice)
Kate Hodges .... Additional Voices (voice)
Denise Johnson .... Additional Voices (voice)
John Lasseter .... Additional Voices (voice)
Sherry Lynn (I) .... Additional Voices (voice)
Mickie McGowan .... Additional Voices (voice) (as Mickie T. McGowan)
Courtland Mead .... Additional Voices (voice)
Christina Milian .... Additional Voices (voice)
Kelsey Mulrooney .... Additional Voices (voice)
Ryan O'Donohue .... Additional Voices (voice)
Jeff Pidgeon .... Additional Voices (voice)
Philip Proctor .... Additional Voices (voice) (as Phil Proctor)
Jan Rabson .... Additional Voices (voice)
Jordan Ranft .... Additional Voices (voice)
Brian M. Rosen .... Additional Voices (voice)
Rebecca Schneider .... Additional Voices (voice)
Francesca Smith .... Additional Voices (voice) (as Franchesca Smith)
Andrew Stanton .... Additional Voices (voice)
Hannah Swanson .... Blueberry/Additional Voices (voice)
Russi Taylor .... Additional Voices (voice) (as Russie Taylor)
Travis Tedford .... Additional Voices (voice)
Ashley Tisdale .... Additional Voices (voice)
Lee Unkrich .... Additional Voices (voice)
Jordan Warkol .... Additional Voices (voice)

Directed by
John Lasseter
Andrew Stanton (co-director)

Writing credits
John Lasseter (story) (as John Lassetter) &
Andrew Stanton (story) &
Joe Ranft (story)


Andrew Stanton &
Don McEnery (as Donald McEnery) &
Bob Shaw (II)


Geefwee Boedoe additional writer: story
Jason Katz (I) additional writer: story
Jorgen Klubien additional writer: story
Robert Lence additional writer: story
David Reynolds (I) additional writer: story

Produced by
Darla K. Anderson .... producer
Kevin Reher .... producer

Original Music by
Randy Newman

Cinematography by
Sharon Calahan

Film Editing by
Lee Unkrich

Casting by
Mary Hidalgo (I)
Ruth Lambert

Production Design by
William Cone

Art Direction by
Tia W. Kratter
Bob Pauley

Production Management
Susan Tatsuno Hamana .... production manager
Tom MacDougall .... music production manager

Art Department
Mark Adams (II) .... modeler
James Bancroft .... modeler
Geefwee Boedoe .... additional storyboard artist
Kirk Bowers .... technical artist: crowd
Loren Carpenter .... modeler
Onny P. Carr .... technical artist: crowd
Wei-Chung Chang .... modeler
Jill Culton .... additional storyboard artist
Norm DeCarlo .... sculptor
Peter Docter .... additional storyboard artist
David Eisenmann .... set dresser
Davey Crockett Feiten .... additional storyboard artist
Roman Figun .... additional set dresser
Michael Fong .... modeler
Lisa Forssell .... modeler
Deborah R. Fowler .... modeler
Damir Frkovic .... modeler
Craig Good .... senior layout artist
Shalini Govil-Pai .... additional set dresser
Shalini Govil-Pai .... modeler
Shalini Govil-Pai .... technical artist: crowd
Brian Green (IV) .... modeler
Mark Thomas Henne .... modeler
Christian Hoffman .... modeler
Mark Cordell Holmes .... sketch artist
Oren Jacob .... modeler
Jeffery 'J.J.' Jay .... modeler
Rob Jensen (I) .... modeler
Harley Jessup .... additional storyboard artist
Ewan Johnson .... supervising layout artist
Michael Griffin Kelly .... art department production assistant
Glenn Kim .... sketch artist
Quintin King .... technical artist: crowd
Dan Lee (I) .... sketch artist
Dave Lomax .... modeler (as David Lomax)
Michael Lorenzen .... modeler
Michael Lorenzen .... technical artist: crowd
Bud Luckey .... sketch artist
Lawrence Marvit .... sketch artist
Nathaniel McLaughlin .... sketch artist
Kelly O'Connell .... modeler
Keith Olenick .... modeler
Cynthia Pettit .... technical artist: crowd
Leslie Picardo .... technical artist: crowd
Jeff Pidgeon .... additional storyboard artist
Joyce Powell .... modeler
Jerome Ranft .... sculptor
Jonas Rivera .... art department coordinator
Brian M. Rosen .... modeler
Dale Ruffolo .... modeler
Mark Sanford (II) .... additional set dresser
Katherine Sarafian .... art department manager
Andrew Schmidt .... modeler
Don Schreiter .... modeler
Eliot Smyrl .... modeler
Konishi Sonoko .... additional set dresser
Konishi Sonoko .... modeler
Galyn Susman .... modeler
Tien Truong .... modeler
Sophie Vincelette .... lead set dresser
Andrea Warren .... art department production assistant
Kim White (I) .... modeler
Bill Wise (II) .... modeler

Sound Department
Bob Baron .... additional dialogue recordist
Vince Caro .... additional dialogue recordist
John K. Carr .... temporary sound editor
Bruno Coon .... associate music editor
Tony Eckert .... foley mixer
Lori L. Eschler .... supervising music editor
Ben Gold .... supervising assistant sound editor
Brenda Heins .... assistant music editor
Tim Holland (I) .... supervising sound editor
Pat Jackson (II) .... sound effects editor
Doc Kane .... original dialogue mixer
Mary Helen Leasman .... foley editor
John McGleenan .... additional dialogue recordist
Frank 'Pepe' Merel .... foley recordist
Rona Michelle .... temporary sound editor
Shannon Mills .... assistant sound designer
Jonathan Null .... assistant adr editor
Gary Rizzo (I) .... sound mix technician
Gary Rydstrom .... sound designer
Gary Rydstrom .... sound re-recording mixer
Jackson Schwartz .... additional dialogue recordist
Tony Sereno .... sound mix technician
Michael Silvers .... adr editor
David Slusser .... temporary music editor
Gary Summers .... sound re-recording mixer
Dennie Thorpe .... foley artist
Jana Vance .... foley artist
Marian Wilde .... foley editor
Frank Wolf (I) .... music mixer
Frank Wolf (I) .... music recordist

Visual Effects by
Maneesh Agrawala .... rendering software engineer
Anthony A. Apodaca .... rendering software development director
Dana Batali .... rendering software engineer
Phil Beffrey .... rendering software engineer
Sam 'Penguin' Black .... rendering software engineer
Kirk Bowers .... render technical director
Stuart Kirk Bowers .... render technical director
Jun Han Cho .... render technical director
Robin Cooper .... lead computer graphics painter
Peter DeSève .... visual development
Kevin Donahue .... visual development
Tom Duff .... special rendering technique
Lou Fancher .... visual development
Danielle Feinberg .... lead render technical director
Mark Fontana (I) .... render technical director
Reid Gershbein .... rendering software engineer
Jean Gilmore .... visual development
David Gordon (V) .... visual development
Larry Gritz .... special rendering technique
Yvonne Herbst .... computer graphics painter
Bryn Imagire .... computer graphics painter
Oren Jacob .... rendering optimization consultant
Victoria Jaschob .... modeling and shading coordinator
Victoria Jaschob .... rendering manager
Steve Johnson (III) .... visual development
Thomas Jordan .... render technical director
William Joyce (II) .... visual development
Steven Kani .... render technical director
Glenn Kim .... computer graphics painter
Craig Kolb .... rendering software production support
Paul Kratter .... visual development
David M. Laur .... rendering software engineer
Tom Lokovic .... rendering software production support
Dan Lyke .... rendering software engineer
Rick Maki .... visual development
Daniel McCoy (I) .... rendering software engineer
Mark Nielsen .... modeling and shading coordinator
Shaun Oborn .... rendering software engineer
Matt Pharr .... rendering software engineer
James Rose (I) .... render technical director
Brian M. Rosen .... rendering software engineer
Jerome Strach .... render technical director
Tien Truong .... special rendering technique
Mark T. VandeWettering .... rendering software engineer
Eric Veach .... rendering software engineer
Deirdre Warin .... modeling and shading manager
John Warren (VII) .... render technical director
Fred Warter .... visual development
Brad Winemiller .... render technical director
Bruce Zick .... visual development

Other crew
Lauren Alpert .... lighting
Brad Andalman .... animation software engineer
Brad Andalman .... lighting
John B. Anderson .... shading artist
Stephanie Andrews (III) .... lighting
Nathan Ardaiz .... systems administrator
Nathan Ardaiz .... systems supporter
George Bagtas .... systems administrator
George Bagtas .... systems supporter
Kyle Balda .... additional animator
James Bancroft .... effects technical artist
Alan Barillaro .... additional animator
Stephen Barnes (I) .... additional animator
Ronen Barzel .... animation software engineer
David Batte .... shading artist
Adam Beeman .... systems administrator
Adam Beeman .... systems supporter
Michael Berenstein .... animator
Jason Bickerstaff .... lighting
Bryan Bird .... systems administrator
Bryan Bird .... systems supporter
Kevin Bjorke .... layout artist
Malcolm Blanchard .... color science engineer
Geefwee Boedoe .... additional character designer
Rob Bonz .... additional second assistant editor
Patsy Bouge .... post-production consultant
Kirk Bowers .... lighting
Maxwell Brace IV .... story artist
Susan Bradley .... title designer
Colin Brady .... additional animator
Greg Brandeau .... information systems director
Ash Brannon .... story artist
Shawn Brennan .... layout artist
Richard Brodsky .... film coordinator
Adam Bronstein .... production intern
Dylan Brown (I) .... animator
Dana Brunetti .... assistant: Kevin Spacey
Torbin Xan Bullock .... second assistant editor
James Burgess .... camera manager
Jan Forman Campi .... assistant production accountant
Jim Capobianco .... story artist
Trish Carney .... layout coordinator
Bill Carson (II) .... layout artist
Ben Catmull .... additional animator
Jennifer Cha .... additional animator
Jun Han Cho .... lighting
Sandra Christiansen .... animator
Donna Cipriani .... production accountant
Scott Clark (V) .... animator
Ada Cochavi .... additional second assistant editor
Brett Coderre .... animator
Lindsey Collins .... lighting manager
Don Conway .... camera technician
Tim Crawfurd .... additional animator
Bena Currin .... animation software engineer
Bena Currin .... lighting
Lawrence D. Cutler .... additional crowd technical supporter
Ruieta DaSilva .... lighting
Lars R. Damerow .... systems administrator
Lars R. Damerow .... systems supporter
Sarah Jo Daughters .... scheduling coordinator
Don Davis (I) .... orchestrator
Sandy DeCrescent .... music contractor
Tony DeRose .... animation software engineer
David DeVan .... animator
Tom Deering .... animation software documentation and support
David DiFrancesco .... photoscience manager
Nicole Dooley (I) .... assistant: Mr. Newman
Cynthia Dueltgen .... lighting
Kevin Edwards (I) .... lighting
Danielle Feinberg .... lighting
Davey Crockett Feiten .... animator: crowd
Ike Feldman .... additional animator
Tomoko Harada Ferguson .... animation production assistant
Kurt Fleischer .... animation software engineer
Jean Flynn (III) .... production office coordinator
Michael Fong .... technical supervisor: crowd
Erik Forman .... systems administrator
Erik Forman .... systems supporter
Lisa Forssell .... animation software engineer
Lisa Forssell .... lighting
Lisa Forssell .... shading artist
Deborah R. Fowler .... lighting
Tom Freeman (I) .... first assistant editor
Ed Fuller (I) .... second assistant editor
Reid Gershbein .... lighting
Alisa Gilden .... systems administrator
Alisa Gilden .... systems supporter
Andrew Gordon (III) .... animator
Keith B.C. Gordon .... effects technical artist
Keith B.C. Gordon .... lighting
Keith B.C. Gordon .... shading artist
Dale E. Grahn .... color timer
Brian Green (IV) .... lighting
Brian Green (IV) .... shading artist
Stephen Gregory (V) .... additional animator
Nicole Paradis Grindle .... effects and crowd manager
J.R. Grubbs .... effects assistant editor
Patrick Guenette .... systems administrator
Patrick Guenette .... systems supporter
Thomas Hahn .... animation software engineer
Warren Hays .... systems administrator
Warren Hays .... systems supporter
Jimmy Hayward .... additional animator
Ira Hearshen .... orchestrator
Jason Hendrix .... systems administrator
Jason Hendrix .... systems supporter
Mark Thomas Henne .... animation software engineer
Mark Thomas Henne .... effects technical artist
Dan Herman .... effects technical artist
Kitt Hirasaki .... animation software engineer
Timothy Hittle .... animator
Christian Hoffman .... effects technical artist
Leo Hourvitz .... effects technical artist
Patricia A. Howard .... assistant production accountant
Ling Hsu .... systems administrator
Ling Hsu .... systems supporter
Ken Huey .... systems administrator
Ken Huey .... systems supporter
Jason 'Jayfish' Hull .... systems administrator
Jason 'Jayfish' Hull .... systems supporter
Steven Clay Hunter .... additional animator
Mildred Iatrou .... additional editor
Jeffery 'J.J.' Jay .... effects technical artist
Michael B. Johnson .... animation software engineer
Steve Johnson (III) .... animation software engineer
Crystal Jones (I) .... production intern
Jeff Jones (II) .... additional editor
Ben Jordan .... shading artist
Thomas Jordan .... production intern
John Kahrs .... animator
Jean-Claude Kalache .... lighting
Peter Kaldis .... systems administrator
Peter Kaldis .... systems supporter
Michael Kass .... animation software engineer
Jason Katz (I) .... additional character designer
Jason Katz (I) .... story artist
Duncan Keefe .... information systems manager
Hunter Kelly .... camera software and engineering
Ellen Keneshea .... additional editor
Maneli Keshavarzi .... production intern
Patty Kihm .... animator: crowd
Hoon H. Kim .... production intern
Tom Kim .... lighting coordinator
Bill Kinder .... editorial production supervisor
Chris King (V) .... animation software engineer
Stephen W. King .... lighting
Karen Kiser .... animator
Jorgen Klubien .... story artist
Bob Koch .... animator: crowd
Tia W. Kratter .... shading designer
Shawn P. Krause .... animator
Ana Lacaze .... lighting
Ken Lao .... lighting
Ken Lao .... shading artist
Bankole Lasekan .... animator
Jeremy Lasky .... layout artist
Meredith Layne .... casting assistant
Eric Lebel (II) .... animation software engineer
Dan Lee (I) .... additional character designer
Dan Lee (I) .... animator
John Hee Soo Lee .... systems administrator
John Hee Soo Lee .... systems supporter
Robert Lence .... story artist
Susan E. Levin (I) .... story manager
Marci Levine .... prodution representative: Disney
Patrick Lin .... layout artist
Holly Lloyd .... additional production supporter
Bud Luckey .... additional character designer
Bud Luckey .... story artist
Janet Lucroy .... lighting
Angus MacLane .... additional animator
Les Major .... animator
Lance Martin .... animation production assistant
Matthew Martin (I) .... camera software and engineering
Daniel Mason .... animator
Dale McBeath .... supervising animator: crowd
Daniel McCoy (I) .... shading artist
Craig McGillivray .... lighting
Mickie McGowan .... additional adr voice casting
Tara McKinley .... additional second assistant editor
Brian McNulty .... post-production supervisor
Glenn McQueen .... supervising animator
Terry McQueen .... additional production supporter
Jon Mead .... additional animator
Paul Mendoza (I) .... production assistant
Billy Merritt .... animator
Karyn Metlen .... additional animator
Valerie Mih .... additional animator
Jeff 'Heffe' Millhollen .... systems administrator
Jeff 'Heffe' Millhollen .... systems supporter
Graham Moloy .... production assistant
Chris Montan .... executive music producer
Josh Morsell .... production intern
James Ford Murphy .... additional character designer
James Ford Murphy .... animator
Peter Nash (I) .... additional animator
Peter Nye .... animation software engineer
Michael O'Brien (VII) .... information systems manager
Kelly O'Connell .... lighting
Eileen O'Neill .... lighting
Adrian Ochoa .... facilities
Mark Oftedal .... animator
Keith Olenick .... shading artist
Justin Oliphant .... production intern
Eben Ostby .... supervising technical director
Phyllis Oyama .... second assistant editor
Lee Ozer .... animation software engineer
Andrew Page (I) .... music production supervisor
Gregory Yong Paik .... systems administrator
Gregory Yong Paik .... systems supporter
Bret 'Brook' Parker .... fix animator/coordinator
Michael Parks (II) .... animator
Sanjay Patel .... additional character designer
Sanjay Patel .... animator
Bob Pauley .... character designer
Darwyn Peachey .... animation software development director
Bruce Perens .... animation software engineer
Kristina Perez .... systems administrator
Kristina Perez .... systems supporter
Chris Perry (II) .... effects technical artist
Chris Perry (II) .... lighting
Chris Perry (II) .... shading artist
Kelly T. Peters .... crowds and effects coordinator
Bob Peterson (III) .... story artist
B.Z. Petroff .... art supervisor
B.Z. Petroff .... layout supervisor
B.Z. Petroff .... story supervisor
Anne Pia .... systems administrator
Anne Pia .... systems supporter
Jan Pinkava .... additional animator
Bobby Podesta .... animator
Bill Polson .... effects technical artist
Bill Polson .... lighting
Bill Polson .... shading artist
May Pon .... systems administrator
May Pon .... systems supporter
John Singh Pottebaum .... animation software engineer
John Singh Pottebaum .... lighting
Greg Poulios .... production assistant
Joyce Powell .... lighting
Mitch Prater .... shading artist
Jeff Pratt .... animator
Karen Prell .... animator
Brett Pulliam .... additional animator
Lucas Putnam .... second assistant editor
Rich Quade .... supervising animator
Josh Qualtieri .... systems administrator
Josh Qualtieri .... systems supporter
Mike Quinn .... additional animator
Edgar Quinones .... systems administrator
Edgar Quinones .... systems supporter
Kori Rae .... animation manager
Sudeep Rangaswamy .... animation software engineer
Sudeep Rangaswamy .... lighting
Arun Rao .... animation software engineer
Arun Rao .... color science engineer
William Reeves (II) .... supervising technical director
Katherine Ringgold .... additional second assistant editor
Louis Rivera (II) .... camera supervisor
Drew Rogge .... animation software engineer
Jessica Ambinder Rojas .... additional editor
Roger Rose (II) .... animator
Brian M. Rosen .... shading artist
Dale Ruffolo .... lighting
Robert H. Russ .... animator: crowd
Jonathan Sacks .... orchestrator
David Ian Salter .... second editor
Mark Sanford (II) .... layout artist
Gini Santos .... additional animator
Rick Sayre .... shading supervisor
Andrew Schmidt .... animator
Auburn C. 'Aubie' Schmidt .... systems administrator
Auburn C. 'Aubie' Schmidt .... systems supporter
Heather Schmidt-Feng .... executive assistant to director
Don Schreiter .... effects technical artist
Don Schreiter .... lighting
Andrea Schultz .... additional crowd technical supporter
Gary Schultz .... lighting
Anthony Scott (III) .... additional animator
Steve Segal .... animator
Kay Seirup .... animation software documentation and support
Michael Shantzis .... animation software engineer
Doug Sheppeck .... animator
M.T. Silvia .... systems administrator
M.T. Silvia .... systems supporter
Nelson Siu .... systems administrator
Nelson Siu .... systems supporter
Ron Smith (VII) .... story team production assistant
Eliot Smyrl .... shading artist
Konishi Sonoko .... lighting
Timothy Sorensen .... post-production assistant
Edilberto A. Soriano Jr. .... systems administrator
Edilberto A. Soriano Jr. .... systems supporter
Alan Sperling .... animator
Alex Stahl .... systems administrator
Alex Stahl .... systems supporter
Gill Stanfield .... animation software documentation and support
Andrew Stanton .... story artist
Nathan Stanton .... story artist
Christine Steele .... additional second assistant editor
Heidi Stettner .... animation software engineer
Ross Stevenson (III) .... animator: crowd
Beth Sullivan .... photoscience department administrator
Doug Sweetland .... animator
David Tart .... animator
Andy Thomas (I) .... systems administrator
Andy Thomas (I) .... systems supporter
J. Warren Trezevant .... animator
Tien Truong .... shading artist
Jenni Tsoi .... executive assistant to producer
Lee Unkrich .... supervising editor
Steve Upstill .... additional crowd technical supporter
David Valdez (I) .... shading artist
Chris Vallance .... story team production assistant
Dirk Van Gelder .... animation software engineer
Christopher C. Walker .... systems administrator
Christopher C. Walker .... systems supporter
Mark A. Walsh .... animator
Graham Walters .... technical production supervisor
Jeff Wan .... camera technician
Deirdre Warin .... effects and crowd manager
John Warren (VII) .... lighting
James M. Webb .... additional second assistant editor
Tasha Wedeen .... additional character designer
Tasha Wedeen .... animator
Kim White (I) .... lighting
James W. Williams .... animation software engineer
Patrick Wilson (IV) .... lighting
Brad Winemiller .... effects technical artist
Bill Wise (II) .... lighting
Bill Wise (II) .... shading artist
Dallas Wisehaupt .... systems administrator
Dallas Wisehaupt .... systems supporter
Alec Wong .... camera software and engineering
Adam Wood (I) .... additional animator
Adam Woodbury .... effects technical artist
Wayne Wooten .... animation software engineer
Wayne Wooten .... lighting
Maureen Wylie .... associate animation manager
Mark Yeager (I) .... production assistant
Christina Yim .... additional animator
Kureha Yokoo .... animator: crowd
Hana Yoon .... editorial coordinator
Monika J. Zech .... production assistant to director
Neftalí Álvarez 'El Magnífico' .... systems administrator (as Neftalí 'El Magnífico' Álvarez)
Neftalí Álvarez 'El Magnífico' .... systems supporter (as Neftalí 'El Magnífico' Álvarez)
Cindy Bourquin .... singer (uncredited)
Steven Liu .... assistant editor (uncredited)
Bob Weber (I) .... production accountant (uncredited)

Production Companies
Pixar Animation Studios [us]
Walt Disney Pictures [us]
Distributors
Buena Vista International Italia
Buena Vista International Spain S.A. [es]
Buena Vista International [ar] (Argentina)
Buena Vista International [us] (Germany)
Buena Vista Pictures [us]
Gativideo [ar] (Argentina, video)
Gaumont Buena Vista International (GBVI) [fr] (France)
Lusomundo [pt] (Portugal)
Walt Disney Home Video [br] (Brazil, DVD/VHS)
Special Effects
Pixar Animation Studios [us]
Other Companies
Skywalker Sound [us] post-production sound services

#3 EGOvoruhk

EGOvoruhk

    X-S Freak

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 1,079 posts

Posted 25 April 2003 - 08:04 PM

Now can you Imdb.com "Richard Kind" and tell me what hes been in? I think he is the brother grasshopper in bugs life, and i think he was the guy from spin city. Unless you know what the brother grasshopers name was from A bugs life, just imdb.com richard kind, thanks!

#4 MisterTea

MisterTea

    X-S Senior Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 182 posts
  • Location:Burlington, ON
  • Xbox Version:v1.1

Posted 25 April 2003 - 08:09 PM

Actor - filmography
(In Production) (2000s) (1990s) (1980s)

Finding Nemo (2003) (post-production) (voice) .... Bloat


Man's Best Friend (2003) .... Doug
Station Agent, The (2003)
Confessions of a Dangerous Mind (2002) .... Casting Executive Man
Counting Sheep (2002) .... Bill Reed
... aka Counting Sheep (2002) (USA)
"Kim Possible" (2002) TV Series
Quicksand (2001/II) .... Kensington
Santa Claus Brothers, The (2001) (TV) .... Roy
Victoria's Secret Fashion Show, The (2001) (TV) (uncredited) (archive footage) .... Paul Lassiter
"Oswald" (2001) TV Series (voice) .... Pongo, The Friendly Dragon
Disney's California Adventure TV Special (2001) (TV)
Tom Sawyer (2000) (V) (voice) .... Mr. Dobbins


Our Friend, Martin (1999) (V) (voice) .... Mr. Willis
Nobody Knows Anything (1998)
Waiting for Woody (1998) .... Doorman
Bug's Life, A (1998) (voice) .... Molt
Cold Around the Heart (1997) .... Nabbish
Hacks (1997/I) .... Benny
... aka Big Twist, The (1997) (USA)
... aka Sink or Swim (1997) (USA: video title)
Shooting Lily (1996) .... Florist
Johns (1996) .... Paul Truman
Madness of Method (1996) (TV) .... Owen goodwin
"Spin City" (1996) TV Series .... Paul Lassiter
"Whole New Ballgame, A" (1995) TV Series .... Dwight Kling
Stargate (1994) .... Gary Meyers, PhD
... aka Stargate, la porte des étoiles (1995) (France)
"Blue Skies" (1994) TV Series .... Kenny
Clifford (1994) .... Julien Daniels
Jimmy Hollywood (1994) .... Angry Driver
Quest of the Delta Knights (1993) .... Wamthool
"Mad About You" (1992) TV Series .... Dr. Mark Devanow (1992-1993)
All-American Murder (1992) (V) .... Lou Alonzo
Tom and Jerry: The Movie (1992) (voice) .... Tom
Mr. Saturday Night (1992) .... Reporter
"Carol Burnett Show, The" (1991) TV Series .... Skit characters
Queens Logic (1991) .... Actor
"Carol & Company" (1990) TV Series .... Skit characters


Unknown Subject (1989) (TV)
"Unsub" (1989) TV Series .... Jimmy Bello
Meanwhile in Santa Monica (1988)
Vice Versa (1988) .... Floyd
Two Fathers' Justice (1985) (TV) .... Prosecutor





--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Filmography as: Actor, Himself, Notable TV Guest Appearances
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Himself - filmography
(2000s) (1990s)

My VH1 Music Awards (2000) (TV) .... Himself
"To Tell the Truth" (2000) TV Series .... Himself/Guest Panelist


Kilroy (1999) (TV) .... Himself





--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Filmography as: Actor, Himself, Notable TV Guest Appearances
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Notable TV Guest Appearances

"Still Standing" (2002) playing "Dr. Nathan Gerber" in episode: "Still Petting" (episode # 1.21) 28 April 2003
"Scrubs" (2001) playing "Mr. Corman" in episode: "My New Old Friend" (episode # 2.12) 9 January 2003
"Still Standing" (2002) playing "Nathan Gerber" in episode: "Still Scalping" (episode # 1.10) 9 December 2002
"Curb Your Enthusiasm" (2000) playing "Cousin Andy" in episode: "The Special Section" (episode # 3.6) 20 October 2002
"Even Stevens" (2000) playing "Uncle Chuck Stevens" in episode: "Uncle Chuck" (episode # 2.17) 21 December 2001
"Martin Short Show, The" (1999) playing "Himself/Interviewee" (episode # 1.32) 26 October 1999
"Strangers with Candy" (1999) playing "Dr. Harry Link, DDS" in episode: "Who Wants Cake?" (episode # 1.104) 28 April 1999
"Something So Right" (1996) playing "Paul" in episode: "Something About the 'Men' in Menstruation" (episode # 2.4) 17 March 1998
"Instant Comedy with the Groundlings" (1998) playing "Himself"
"Space: Above and Beyond" (1995) playing "Colonel Matthew Burke" in episode: "Level of Necessity" (episode # 1.13) 14 January 1996
"Brand Spanking New! Doug" (1996) playing "1998-1999"
"Nowhere Man" (1995) playing "Max Webb" in episode: "The Spider Webb" (episode # 1.6) 9 October 1995
"Commish, The" (1991) playing "Alex Beebee" in episode: "The Trial" (episode # 4.15) 9 February 1995
"Commish, The" (1991) playing "Alex Beebee" in episode: "Revenge" (episode # 4.7) 5 November 1994
"Nanny, The" (1993) playing "Jeffrey Needleman" in episode: "The Playwright" (episode # 2.2) 19 September 1994
"Mad About You" (1992) playing "Mark" in episode: "Storms We Cannot Weather" (episode # 2.22) 5 May 1994
"Commish, The" (1991) playing "Alex Beebee" in episode: "Father Eddie" (episode # 3.15) 12 February 1994
"Commish, The" (1991) playing "Alex Beebee" in episode: "Dog Days" (episode # 3.14) 5 February 1994
"Commish, The" (1991) playing "Alex Beebee" in episode: "A Little Heart" (episode # 3.11) 18 December 1993
"Building, The" (1993) playing "The neurotic director" in episode: "Father Knows Best" (episode # 1.4) 10 September 1993
"Mad About You" (1992) playing "Mark" in episode: "Met Someone" (episode # 1.11) 16 December 1992
"Anything But Love" (1989) playing "Bradley" in episode: "Just the Facts, Ma'am" (episode # 2.6) 1 November 1989
"Empty Nest" (1988) playing "Elton Sexton" in episode: "A Life in the Day" (episode # 1.22) 1 April 1989
"Mr. Belvedere" (1985) in episode: "Marsha's Secret" (episode # 5.5) 11 November 1988
"Hooperman" (1987) playing "Reindeer" in episode: "Deck the Cell with Bars of Folly" (episode # 1.11) 23 December 1987


don't you go to work to work? smile.gif

#5 EGOvoruhk

EGOvoruhk

    X-S Freak

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 1,079 posts

Posted 25 April 2003 - 08:11 PM

Haha, I should be working. it was just bugging me. It's actually lunch time right now, I gotta go. Only a half because I came in late. Slept in haha laugh.gif




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users