Jump to content


Photo

Cell Phone Numbers/cheats


  • Please log in to reply
6 replies to this topic

#1 hamwbone

hamwbone

    X-S Hacker

  • Head Moderators
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 2,775 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:AS SEEN ON TV
  • Xbox Version:v1.0
  • 360 version:v5.0 (360S - trinity)

Posted 30 August 2006 - 02:53 AM

Just wondering if any body else has found any thing cool besides the obvious numbers listed on the bill boards.

911 - Ambulance comes and heals you.

cancel that, heres another list already, and wow the cheats let you get away with murder... i wasnt planning on infinite ammo.. ill save that for after i beat it

#2 tonloc79

tonloc79

    X-S Freak

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 1,410 posts
  • Location:Killa Cali
  • Xbox Version:v1.4
  • 360 version:v1 (xenon)

Posted 30 August 2006 - 04:00 AM

You must pause the game and hold down the L or the R TRIGGER. This will access the phone. Select DIAL, then enter and CALL:

Ambulace (Restores Health) 911
Brown Baggers 555-3765
Eagleline Yellow (Taxi Service)(555) 018-0174
Eye for an Eye Voodoo 555-5966
Give money #66639
God's Wrath (lightning strikes randomly) #10
Grounds for Divorce 555-9473
Infinite Ammo #AMMO
Infinite Sprint #SPRINT
Legal Lee's 555-9467
Lik-a-Chick 555-3863
On the Fence (Pawn Shop) 555-7296
On The Rag Clothing 555-5926
Rim Jobs 555-3493
Stocks 555-2626
Suicide Hotline 1-555-ITS-OVER
The Dead Cow 555-6238
TNA Taxi Service 555-455-8008
GameStop T-Shirt #42637867

I got this off IGN.com!

#3 Magixx

Magixx

    X-S Senior Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 194 posts

Posted 30 August 2006 - 04:20 AM

^^^^
Thanks

#4 hamwbone

hamwbone

    X-S Hacker

  • Head Moderators
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 2,775 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:AS SEEN ON TV
  • Xbox Version:v1.0
  • 360 version:v5.0 (360S - trinity)

Posted 30 August 2006 - 06:22 AM

i guess i forgot to hit ctrl-v! lol

http://www.gamefaqs....ode/928235.html

#5 amb7247

amb7247

    X-S Expert

  • XS-BANNED
  • PipPipPip
  • 564 posts
  • Xbox Version:unk
  • 360 version:unknown

Posted 30 August 2006 - 08:13 AM

theri also listed in the bradygames strategy guide.

#6 Paperstack.1

Paperstack.1

    X-S X-perience

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 347 posts
  • Location:East Coast, USA
  • Xbox Version:v1.1
  • 360 version:v5.0 (360S - trinity)

Posted 30 August 2006 - 06:02 PM

I have a question about these

Are these phone numbers vital in the game (like calling the ambulance) or do these numbers help complete the game easier? I'm asking because I want to beat the game regularly at first then use these if they do help make the game easier.

#7 hamwbone

hamwbone

    X-S Hacker

  • Head Moderators
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 2,775 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:AS SEEN ON TV
  • Xbox Version:v1.0
  • 360 version:v5.0 (360S - trinity)

Posted 30 August 2006 - 07:18 PM

911 is not a cheat code, it will not effect your achievement. the others (which give you free guns/ammo) will stop you from getting the achievement.




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users