Jump to content


Photo

Got My Stereo Installed


  • Please log in to reply
5 replies to this topic

#1 _GhOsT_

_GhOsT_

    X-S Genius

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 970 posts
  • Location:
  • Xbox Version:v1.6
  • 360 version:v4.0 (jasper)

Posted 29 August 2009 - 01:37 AM

finally got all my pieces and installed my system
it sounds fantastic

IPB Image
IPB Image
dont worry this box will be dressed with new covering
IPB Image

#2 twistedsymphony

twistedsymphony

    arrogant beyond belief

  • Head Moderators
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 10,466 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Almost Canada http://solid-orange.com
  • Interests:Consoles, Computers, Cars, Arcades, Home Theater, and the modding of anything that moves.
  • Xbox Version:v1.0
  • 360 version:v2 (zephyr)

Posted 31 August 2009 - 07:34 PM

I hope you plan to clean up that wiring too tongue.gif

looks like a nice setup though beerchug.gif

#3 _GhOsT_

_GhOsT_

    X-S Genius

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 970 posts
  • Location:
  • Xbox Version:v1.6
  • 360 version:v4.0 (jasper)

Posted 01 September 2009 - 02:37 AM

i ran out of wire loom so thats how the wires are gonna look for now

#4 Infamous Ob

Infamous Ob

    X-S Freak

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 1,283 posts
  • Location:Michigan
  • Interests:Family&Children, Traveling, Skateboarding, Cars, Electronics, Music, G4TV, Nice Homes, GTA Modding
  • Xbox Version:v1.3
  • 360 version:v3.0 (falcon)

Posted 01 September 2009 - 06:01 AM

QUOTE(twistedsymphony @ Aug 31 2009, 01:34 PM) View Post

I hope you plan to clean up that wiring too


I smell (sniff, sniff)...Lazyiness. Clean that stuff up! you should know better especially being a memeber of XS...

#5 _GhOsT_

_GhOsT_

    X-S Genius

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 970 posts
  • Location:
  • Xbox Version:v1.6
  • 360 version:v4.0 (jasper)

Posted 01 September 2009 - 08:09 AM

see my previous post

its not laziness its im out of money till thursday

#6 twistedsymphony

twistedsymphony

    arrogant beyond belief

  • Head Moderators
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 10,466 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Almost Canada http://solid-orange.com
  • Interests:Consoles, Computers, Cars, Arcades, Home Theater, and the modding of anything that moves.
  • Xbox Version:v1.0
  • 360 version:v2 (zephyr)

Posted 04 September 2009 - 08:33 PM

you don't need loom man.. just lots of zip ties and some creative wire placement

I never use loom in any of my builds... and you never see any of my wires wink.gif




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users